INCI Name: Caffeine
This product is suitable for various personal care applications. Active ingredient to reduce cellulite, puffiness and increase lypolysis.
- Caffeine Anhydrous is Halal certified
- Caffeine anhydrous is not derived from genetically modified organisms (GMO) and falls outside the scope of EU Regulations 1829/2003 and 1830/2003
Caffeine is used in cosmetics for its lipolytic activity, eye depuffing properties and is also beneficial in sun care and in stimulating hair care preparations.