Personal Care

dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Linoleate

INCI Name: Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate

dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Linoleate is a mixture of fatty acid esters of dl-alpha tocopherol and contains dl-alpha tocopheryl linoleate and dl-alpha tocopheryl oleate. dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Linoleate contains 96.0 – 102.0% of a mixture of fatty acid esters of dl-alpha tocopherol, and contains 50.0 – 65.0 % of dl-alpha tocopheryl linoleate and 25.0 – 40.0% of dl-alpha tocopheryl oleate of the amount of a mixture of fatty acid esters of dl-alpha tocopherol.

Key Features

  • Stable form of Vitamin E
  • Releases Vitamin E in the skin
  • Good choice for after-sun applications
  • dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Linoleate is Halal certified

Recommended Applications

  • Cosmetics
  • Sun Care