Tucuma butter can be used in hair care products to moisturise and condition the hair, promoting softness and manageability. Tucuma butter is highly moisturising and nourishing, providing excellent emollient properties. It helps protect, restore, and condition the skin, leaving it soft and smooth. Tucuma butter also possesses anti-inflammatory properties, making it beneficial for soothing and calming the skin.
TUCUMA, BUTTER
By: O&3 U.K. LIMITED
Technical Description of TUCUMA, BUTTER
INCI Name:
Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter
Product Number:
469694
Unit of Measure:
-
Product Documents
Further reading
Do you want to read more about TUCUMA, BUTTER?
Full access also means:
Your personal sales representative
Product documentation
Product support
Overview of products relationships
Meaningful insights from our experts
Order placing & order tracking
Hi there, how can we help you?
TUCUMA, BUTTER - O&3 U.K. LIMITED | IMCD United States