To product overview

Product

Amisoft ECS-22SB

INCI Name: Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Water
Description

Amisoft ECS-22SB is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived coconut fatty acid.







  • Suitable as an additive for skin and facical cleansers containing SLES or fatty acid soap.

  • Amisoft ECS-22SB has an excellent conditioning effect to the skin, leaving a moisturized feeling without tautness. It also has an excellent conditioning effect to the hair, leaving silky feeling without a dry, coarse feel.

  • Amisoft ECS-22SB is usable in a wide pH range, even in a weakly acidic range.

  • Amisoft ECS-22SB generates moderate to good foaming and is an effective additive to conventional surfactants improving their mildness.

  • The characteristics of being plant-derived, friendly to human and earth (highly biodegradable) contributes to possibilities for new concept products.






How can we support you with Amisoft ECS-22SB?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.