To product overview

Product

Apricot Butter

INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Description

Apricot kernel oil is an oil rich oleic acid (omega-9) and linoleic acid (omega-6), and is a good choice to soften the skin, to maintain a good skin hydration and to retain or restore the skin flexibility, Apricot kernel oil is famous for its non-greasy skin feel. The butter form, based on apricot kernel oil, opens up new formulation opportunities while retaining the interesting skin care characteristics of the apricot kernel oil. Apricot Butter provides stability and consistency and a nice, soft skin feel with a non-greasy touch.

  • Cosmetics
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care
  • Sun Care
  • Toiletries

How can we support you with Apricot Butter?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.