To product overview

Product

Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW

INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Description

Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW is obtained from the kernels of apricot by mechanical pressing and is refined.  The oil is characterized by a relative non-fatty feel.  Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW is Halal certified.



  • Non-fatty, somewhat dry skin feel

  • Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW is Halal certified


How can we support you with Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.