To product overview

Product

Arganyl PW LS 9830

INCI Name: Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract (and) Maltodextrin
Description

Arganyl PW LS 9830 consists of Argan leaf polyphenols and has anti-MMP and anti-collagenase activity that improves skin firmness. Arganyl™ protects against UV-induced ROS for photo-aging prevention. It is a water-soluble powder with a weak odor and a recommended use level of 0.21%.

  • Powerful water-soluble anti-oxidant.
  • Counteracts the effect of natural or artificial Blue Light.
  • Specifically tested regarding the protection of skin cells against the deleterious effects of pollutants such as PM2.5 and polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH).
  • Inhibits the degradation of collagens by MMPs released under UV exposure. Improves skin firmness and elasticity.

How can we support you with Arganyl?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.