To product overview

Product

Canola Oil CP

INCI Name: Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil
Description

Canola Oil CP is a cold pressed and filtered oil obtained from rapeseed.  Canola Oil CP is a colen colored oil with a rich skin feel and a high degree of lubricity.  Significant amounts of omega-3, omega-6, omega-9, and tocopherols.



  • Rich skin feel

  • High degree of lubricity

  • High omega-3 content

  • Canola Oil CP is Halal certified


How can we support you with Canola Oil CP?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.