To product overview

Product

Dekasperse III J Botanical

INCI Name: Ceramide NP, Polyglyceryl-10 Pentaoleate, Tocopherol
Description

Dekasperse III J is a highly viscous, 10 % colloidal dispersion of Ceramide NP in a blend of special polyglycerol esters which helps to prevent recrystallization in the end product.

Ceramides are considered to be valuable constituents for skin care products.

Due to their poor solubility it is difficult to incorporate these molecules into a cosmetic formulation. Crystallization in the final emulsions should be prevented in order to guarantee the stability of the final product and the functionality (read bio-availability) of the Ceramides.

How can we support you with Dekasperse III J Botanical?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.