To product overview

Product

Dermawhite WF

INCI Name: Aqua (and) Tartaric Acid (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Sodium Sulfite (and) Sodium Metabisulfite (and) Glycerin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Saxifraga Sarmentosa Extract (and) Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract (and) Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract
Description

Dermawhite WF uses the power of nature to illuminate your skin. It is clinically proven to have significant whitening and luminescence benefits and is as effective as kojic acid. However, panelists were more satisfied with Dermawhite WF than kojic acid during a self-assessment. It is a water-soluble extract blend, and the optimal formulation pH is 6.5-8.5.

  • Scientifically proven and safe solution that brightens the skin while maintaining its healthy functions.
  • Based on extracts of white blossoms, the active noticeably brightens the complexion yet fully respects the skin's natural characteristics and health.
  • Ideal for developing innovative skincare products for the world's fastest-growing markets.

How can we support you with Dermawhite WF?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.