To product overview

Product

dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate

INCI Name: Tocopheryl Acetate
Description

dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate is a synthetic alpha-tocopheryl acetate (also called Vitamin E Acetate) and is an active ingredient for cosmetic products. This product complies to the specifications in the monograph of European Pharmacopoeia 7.2–7.8 and USP32/NF27.



  • Stable form of Vitamin E

  • Releases Vitamin E in the skin

  • Good choice for after-sun applications

  • dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate is Halal certified


How can we support you with dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.