Description

Dragoxat 89 is an ester used as an attractive light emollient for modern skin care concepts. It is a liquid oil-soluble emollient (made from the reaction of isononanoic acid and 2-ethylhexanol) which provides dry emollient properties and imparts a soft, non-greasy feeling to the skin. This emollient has very good spreading properties. Dragoxat 89 is a skin feel enhancer that reduces greasiness and tackiness and shows water repellent properties.

  • Makes skin soft, smooth and supple
  • Shows excellent spreadability
  • Promotes silicone-like touch on the skin
  • Provides unique dry initial feel during rub-in
  • Leaves no film on the skin
  • Helps to reduce tackiness of formulations
  • Colorless clear liquid, neutral odor
  • Oil-soluble

How can we support you with Dragoxat 89?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.