To product overview

Product

Eldew SL-205

INCI Name: Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Description

Eldew SL-205 is an amino acid derived highly-polar emollient. It has the ability to readily dissolve poorly soluble materials such as organic UV filters and active ingredients which give formulators greater flexibility in developing new products.

Eldew SL-205 is an amino acid-derived, highly polar emollient. It has the ability to readily dissolve poorly soluble materials such as organic UV filters and active ingredients, which gives formulators greater flexibility in developing new products. It also has a non-greasy and non-sticky sensory feel. It has numerous applications in skin care, sun care, makeup and hair care products.

How can we support you with Eldew SL-205?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.