To product overview

Product

Lamesoft PO 65

INCI Name: Coco Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate

Lamesoft PO 65 - Description

Naturally derived from coconut and sunflower oil, Lamesoft PO 65 is a high-performance additive that supports moisturization claims in surfactant systems. Lamesoft PO 65 softens and conditions the skin by depositing glyceryl oleate on its surface.


Lamesoft PO 65

More information about Lamesoft PO 65


  • Lipid layer enhancer for surfactant based cleansers

  • Softens and moisturizes skin and hair

  • Can improve the mildness of a formulation

  • Enhances viscosity in sulfate-free systems

  • Cold processable; saving time and energy

  • Can be used in clear, opacified and pearlized formulations

  • EO/PO free

  • 100% naturally derived

  • Recommended for concepts according to: Ecocert and BDIH

  • Efficacy testing available for lipid deposition claim substantiation


How can we support you with Lamesoft PO 65?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.