To product overview

Product

Macadamia Butter

INCI Name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Description

Macadamia nut oil contains an extremely high content of monounsaturated fatty acids, which includes oleic acid (omega-9) and a relatively high amount of the rare palmitoleic acid (omega-7). Macadamia nut oil is famous for its fast skin penetration. This butter form, based on macadamia nut oil, opens up new formulation opportunities while retaining the untrusting skin care characteristics of the macadamia nut oil. Macadamia nut butter provides stability and consistency and a nice, soft skin feel with a velvety finish.

  • Very high penetration rate
  • Velvety touch

How can we support you with Macadamia Butter?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.