Description

Myritol 318 is a triglyceride that is a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, slightly yellowish, polar, odorless oil with a mean molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 550 mm2/10 min. This product has a viscosity (20°C) of 27 - 33 mPas, a density (20°C) of 0.945-0.949 g/cm3, and a cloud point < -5° C.

  • Medium spreading emollient suitable for all kind of cosmetic skin care applications.

How can we support you with Myritol 318?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.