To product overview
INCI Name: p-Anisic Acid
Neofect AS - Description
Neofect AS is a pure form of p-anisic acid. p-Anisic acid is found in nature in some species like anise. The fact that Neofect AS has antimicrobial properties (especially against fungi) makes it a desired ingredient. Applications of this product include the use as masking agent.
More information about Neofect AS
- Masking agent with fungicidal activity
- Can boost or complete the fungicidal efficacy of other antimicrobials
- Neofect AS is Halal certified