To product overview

Product

Neofect PEH

INCI Name: Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Description

Neofect PEH is a combination of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin. Ethylhexylglycerin is known as a skin care additive, but it also improves the activity of Phenoxyethanol. Consequently, Neofect PEH has a broad spectrum effect on microorganisms, with an improved efficacy when compared to Phenoxyethanol alone.



  • Combination of Phenoxyethanol and Ethylhexylglycerin (skin care additive)

  • Exhibits good stability against temperature, hydrolysis and pH

  • Broad spectrum effect on microorganisms

  • Neofect PEH is Halal certified


How can we support you with Neofect PEH?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.