Neofect PEN-LO - Description

Neofect PEN LO is a pure form, and a low odor version of Pentylene Glycol (1,2-pentanediol) and is a desired ingredient in personal care products. It is known to exhibit moisturization properties and, due to the antimicrobial properties, it can support the preservation of cosmetic products.


More information about Neofect PEN LO


  • Low odor.

  • Skin care ingredient (moisturizer) with antimicrobial properties.

  • Neofect PEN LO is soluble in water, which makes it easy to incorporate in cosmetic products. Suitable use concentrations are ca. 1 – 5 %.

  • Neofect PEN LO is Halal certified.



 


How can we support you with Neofect PEN-LO?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.