Description

Paridol P is a pure grade of Propylparaben, and complies to the test requirements in the monograph of the PhEur, BP, USP/NF and FCC. Paridol P is a versatile preservative which can be applied in a broad range of cosmetic products to protect against microbial spoilage. It is primarily used as a fungicide.



  • Primarily used as a fungicide

  • Paridol P is Halal certified


How can we support you with Paridol P?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.