Description

Phenoxyethanol is a widely used anti-microbial preservative in many application areas. It is also active against problematic organisms like Pseudomonas aeruginosa. Phenoxyethanol is characterized by a high stability and high compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. Phenoxyethanol is active over a very broad pH range, and has a very broad geographical authorization.



  • Preservative with a high activity against gram negative bacteria

  • Phenoxyethanol is Kosher and Halal certified


How can we support you with Phenoxyethanol?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.