To product overview

Product

Safflower Oil RBDW stab

INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

Safflower Oil RBDW stab - Description

Safflower Oil RBDW stab is the refined oil obtained from safflower seeds (Carthamus tinctorius). This oil is well known for its high content of the omega-6 fatty acid linoleic acid. 200 ppm BHT and 200 ppm BHA are added to increase the stability of the oil.

More information about Safflower Oil RBDW stab

  • Quick penetrating oil with a dry skin feel
  • Rich in linoleic acid (omega-6)
  • Safflower Oil RBDW stab is Halal certified

How can we support you with Safflower Oil RBDW stab?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.