To product overview

Product

Shea Butter RBD

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Description

Shea Butter RBD is an African butter which is well-known for its unique unsaponifiable content with anti-inflammatory properties. Shea Butter RBD is refined and is suitable for a large range of cosmetic products, for example body butters.




  • Excellent emollient with anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and protective properties



  • Shea Butter RBD is Halal certified


How can we support you with Shea Butter RBD?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.