To product overview

Product

Sweet Almond Oil refined PhEur

INCI Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Description

Sweet Almond Oil Ref. Ph.Eur. is in compliance with the test specifications as mentioned in the European Pharmacopoeia 7 monograph for Almond Oil, refined.



  • Used in a braod range of applications

  • Good penetration; widely used as an emollient in skin care

  • Sweet Almond Oil Ref. Ph.Eur. is Halal certified


How can we support you with Sweet Almond Oil refined PhEur?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.