To product overview

Product

Tinogard TS

INCI Name: Octadecyl Di-t-butyl-4-hydroxyhydrocinnamate
Description

Tinogard TS is a white powder/fine granule especially suited to protect product properties such as fragrance, color, viscosity, etc. from auto-oxidation/degradation. It can be applied in cleansing compositions, such as bar soaps (fatty soaps as well as syndets) and liquid soaps. Also, its use is recommended in other rinse-off products for personal care, such as shampoos and shaving creams, for example to stabilize the fragrance.

  • Antioxidant to increase oxidation stability of oil phases, fragrances and other sensitive cosmetic formulations and ingredients.

How can we support you with Tinogard TS?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.