To product overview

Product

Tinovis ADE

INCI Name: Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
Description

Tinovis ADE is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a hydrogenated polydecene carrier phase. It is designed for use in a range of applications in the cosmetics industry, specifically in skin creams, moisturizers, and toners. This product is used to enhance the performance of skin care formulations. with a typical application level in a skin cream of approximately 1% polymer as supplied. Tinovis ADE primarily functions as a thickener, gelling agent, promotes good spreading characteristics, as an opacifier, and as a spreading and stabilizing agent.

  • Emulsifying, thickening and easy-to-use polymer with superior sensorial impact, recommended for skin care emulsion.

How can we support you with Tinovis ADE?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.