Description

Tsubaki oil is the refined oil obtained fro the seeds of the Camelia joponica, which is a member of the tea family.  Camelia japonica is know as the source for the oil which is especially respected in Japan as a hair care ingredient.  In skin care applications it can be used to fight skin aging and retain elasticity.



  • The molecular weight of the oil is an almost identical match for skin, allowing it to absorb quickly and thoroughly

  • Tsubaki oil is Halal certified


How can we support you with Tsubaki Oil?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.