To product overview

Product

Wheat Germ Oil RDB

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Description

Wheat Germ Oil RBD is obtained by extraction of  the wheat (Triticum vulgare) germ and followed by refinement.  A valuable feature of this oil is the relatively high unsaponifiable content containing valuable constituents.  Known for its high content of Vitamin E.

  • High Vitamin E content
  • Wheat Germ Oil RBD is Halal certified

How can we support you with Wheat Germ Oil RDB?

I am looking for..
DISCLAIMER - The content is provided for informational purposes only and IMCD makes no guarantee of its accuracy. You assume all risks of the use of, or reliance upon, information contained herein.