Beauty & Personal Care
BIOBENEFITY is a light yellowish brown to yellowish brown liquid obtained by adding 1,3-butylene glycol solution to the concentrated and dryed extract that was obtained by extracting with ethanol solution from the leaf of Cynara scolymus L. (Compositae). BIOBENEFITY has a characteristic odor and contains terpenoids. It can be used as a natural ingredient in personal care products due to its skin conditioning properties. BIOBENEFITY helps improve skin hydration and suppleness. The product has been shown to moisturize and soothe skin when used in formulations.
BIOBENEFITY 
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of BIOBENEFITY 

INCI Name:
Butylene Glycol (and) Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke) Leaf Extract
Product Number:
476008
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about BIOBENEFITY ?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

BIOBENEFITY - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD United States