Beauty & Personal Care
COMFREY LIQUID B is a yellowish brown to brown clear liquid extracted from the leaf of Symphytum officinale L. (Boraginaceae) using 1,3-butylene glycol solution. It has slightly characteristic odor and pH range of 5.0 to 7.0. COMFREY LIQUID B contains allantoin which helps promote wound healing and skin regeneration. Its anti-inflammatory properties soothe irritated skin. The product is suitable for use in formulations aimed at skin repair and rejuvenation.
COMFREY LIQUID B
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of COMFREY LIQUID B

INCI Name:
Symphytum Officinale Root Extract
Product Number:
476060
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about COMFREY LIQUID B?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

COMFREY LIQUID B - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD United States