Vegetable Oils & Butters

Apricot Butter

INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernal Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Apricot kernel oil is an oil rich oleic acid (omega-9) and linoleic acid (omega-6), and is a good choice to soften the skin, to maintain a good skin hydration and to retain or restore the skin flexibility, Apricot kernel oil is famous for its non-greasy skin feel. The butter form, based on apricot kernel oil, opens up new formulation opportunities while retaining the interesting skin care characteristics of the apricot kernel oil. Apricot Butter provides stability and consistency and a nice, soft skin feel with a non-greasy touch.Apricot kernel oil is an oil rich oleic acid (omega-9) and linoleic acid (omega-6), and is a good choice to soften the skin, to maintain a good skin hydration and to retain or restore the skin flexibility, Apricot kernel oil is famous for its non-greasy skin feel. The butter form, based on apricot kernel oil, opens up new formulation opportunities while retaining the interesting skin care characteristics of the apricot kernel oil. Apricot Butter provides stability and consistency and a nice, soft skin feel with a non-greasy touch.