Vegetable Oils & Butters

Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW stab

INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW is obtained from the kernels of apricot by mechanical pressing and is refined.  The oil is characterized by a relative non-fatty feel.  Antioxidants are added to improve oxidative stability.

Key Features

  • Non-fatty, somewhat dry skin feel
  • Apricot Kernel Oil RBDW stab is Halal certified

Recommended Applications

  • Cosmetics
  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care