Vegetable Oils & Butters

Argan Oil

INCI Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Argan oil is the virgin oil obtained from Argan kernels (Argania spinosa) by mechanicla cold pressing.  It is a rich source fo valuable unsaponifiables such as phytosterols and tocopherols.  Suitable for hair care and skin care applications.

Key Features

  • Hydrating and protecting action on the skin
  • Can improve moisturization, soften rough, dry skin, and impart luster and strength to hair
  • Certified as 100 % organic by Ecocert GREENLIFE according to COSMOS Standard
  • Argan Oil is Halal certified

Recommended Applications

  • Hair Care
  • Skin Care