Vegetable Oils & Butters

Macadamia Nut Oil CP RBD

INCI Name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil CP RBD contains a high amount of monounsaturated fatty acids, including a relatively high amount of palmitoleic acid (C16:1). The superb skin penetration and the velvety finish make this product a desired ingredient in personal care cosmetics.

Key Features

  • Very high penetration rate
  • Velvety touch
  • Macadamia Nut Oil CP RBD is Halal certified

Recommended Applications

  • Cosmetics