Vegetable Oils & Butters

Shea Butter RBD

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

Shea Butter RBD is an African butter which is well-known for its unique unsaponifiable content with anti-inflammatory properties. Shea Butter RBD is refined and is suitable for a large range of cosmetic products, for example body butters.

Key Features

  • Excellent emollient with anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and protective properties

  • Shea Butter RBD is Halal certified

Recommended Applications

  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Cosmetics